Student Achievers

 

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVERS 2016-17

 

 

Sl.No

Name of Student

Class & Sec

Achievement

1 Amod S Kaluve   8B

Selected for karnataka state under-14 cricket tournament for southern zone inter state U-14 Cricket tournment held at Goa and scored 371 runs in 5 mathes with highest individual score of 137 runs against eventual winners of tournament Andra, He also won " Best Batsman of the Tournament" Award for his performance.

2

Chandana Mirajkar

5B

FIRST IN BHARATNATYAM

 

3

Suchii S Alur

5B

      Second Peize National Level Abacus Competition

      First Prize in State Level Abacus Competition

4

Ravichandra G K

5B

      Second Peize National Level Abacus Competition

     Second Prize in State Level Abacus Competition

5

Abilash B

5B

     Third Prize in State Level Abacus Competition

6

Devanand R

5B

     Second Prize in State Level Abacus Competition

7

Anuj M Doddakargi

2A

      First Position (5-10 Category) 43rd Level Chess Competition Organised by Hubli Chess Academy

8

Vedika P Beeranur

4C

      Distinction at District Level in Bhartnatyam organized by Akhil Bharatiya Gandharva Mahavidyalaya Mandal Mumbai

9

Saiswaroop

4C

     White Belt at Karate Competition State Level Organised by Shihan Annappa Markal 5th DAN    

10

Krishkumar

4B

     Third Prize at Essay competition district level Organised by SWR-Women Welfare Organization  

 

11

Shailesh

8 A

First Position in 1000 meter running in district level organized by Kaizan Roller Skating

12

Renuka

8 B

Bronze medal in Disc Throw in Regional level, organized by KVS Bangalore Region

13

Aniket

8 A

First Position in 200m,400m,600m U-14 at Regional Level, Selected for Nationals Organized by KVS Bangalore Region

14

Aman

8 A

Silver Medal in Long Jump & 80m Hurdle &  Selected for Nationals Organized by KVS Bangalore Region

15

Amitkumar

10 A

Silver Medal in 100 m Hurdle Organized by KVS Bangalore Region

16

Shashank

10 A

Silver Medal in Long Jump Organized by KVS Bangalore Region

17

Renuka

7 B

 

Fourth Position in Regional Level Kabaddi(U-14 Girls)  Organized by KVS Bangalore Region

18

Shreya

8 B

19

Tejashwini

7 B

20

Sanchi

8 A

21

Ananya A B

7 B

22

Sapna

7 B

23

T Sree maanavi

8 A

24

Samruddhi

8 A

25

Sana

7 A

26

Chandrika

8 A

27

Vibha

8 A

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVERS 2015-16

 

 

Sl.No

Name of Student

Class & Sec

Achievement

 

1

ANIKET SINGH YADAV

VII A

Gold Medalist in 100 M Athletics Regional Games

Gold Medalist in 200 M Athletics Regional Games

Gold Medalist in 600 M Athletics Regional Games

And Also Selected For 46th KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16

2

ANIKET SINGH YADAV

VII A

Selected For 46th KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16 in KABADDI

3

RISHAB C SHIRUR

X A

Gold Medal in 50 M Breast Stroke Swimming in Regional Games

4

RISHAB C SHIRUR

X A

Silver Medal in 100 M Breast Stroke Swimming Regional Games

Silver Medal in 200 M Breast Stroke Swimming Regional Games

And Also Selected For 46th KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16

5

RAHUL C SHIRUR

VII B

Bronze Medal in 200 M Free Style Swimming

6

SAI PRASANNA

X-B

Selected For 46th KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16 in CRICKET

7

AMAN ANAND

VII-A

Selected For 46th KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16 in KABADDI

8

SPOORTHI NAIK

IX-B

Selected For 46th KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16 in THROW BALL

9

AMOD S KALUVE

VII B

Selected as Standby  For 46th KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16 in CRICKET

10

POOJA C CHALAGERI

X B

Awarded Champion( Group L) in State Level Abacus Orals Competition organized by Radiant Mental Arithmetic Hubli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVERS 2013-14

 

 

Sl.No

Name of Student

Class & Sec

Achievement

1

Spoorthi Naik

VIIB

Drawing Competition – One of Top 5 organised of Swami Vivekanand Sports & Cutural Association, Hubli

2

Siddharth

VII B

Hindi Arthalekan – 1st position organized by Sharada Vidyapeeth, Hubli

3

Vaishnavi

VII A

Classical Dance – 1st Position by ISKCON Foundation

4

Rohit G S

VII A

National Level Abacus – 2nd Position organized by SKC foundation

5

Himani Prabhu

X B

1st Position in explaining exhibits at cluster level Social Science Exhibition

6

Ashish Chandra

X B

Selected for KVS National Level Football team

7

M H Pracheth

X B

Selected for KVS National Level Cricket team

8

Vijaylakshmi S K

X B

Completed Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp held at Trichi

9

Pooja H

X B

Completed Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp held at Trichi

10

Sushmita K

X B

Completed Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp held at Trichi

11

Vinay M Kinnal

X B

Completed Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp held at Trichi

12

Vikas Sajjan

X B

Completed Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp held at Trichi

13

Dhanraj M P

X A

Completed Rajyapuraskar Testing Camp held at Trichi

14

Pallavi G K

X A

1st position in Solo Vocal Music organized by ISKCON foundation

15

Pramith M Patil

VIII A

1st position (exhibit on Energy) in KVS Regional Level Science Exhibition

16

Spoorthi Patil

VIII B

2nd  prize in South India Level Karate Tournament by Goju Rue Karate held at Bellary

17

Suchit B I & Group

VIII B

Chart & Art on Turkey got selected for KVS Regional Level Social Science Exhibition

18

Chinmay A Kunnur

Nikhil Patil

S Aparajithan

VIII B

1st Prize in Regional Level Children Science Congress

 Topic – Renewable Energy Potential in Karnataka

Selected for Nationals in Children Science Congress

19

Pavitra Olekar

XI

Got selected for KVS Nationals Sports meet in Kabaddi as stand by

20

Mathura & Group

X B

Chart on Uttarpradesh got selected for KVS Regional Level Social Science Exhibition

21

Amit S H & Group

IX A

Chart on The Greek Orthodox Church of Turkey selected for Social Science Regional Exhibition

22

Priya M N & Group

X B

Chart on Bara Imambara(UP) – selected for Regional Level Social Science exhibition

23

Aneesha & Group

X A

Album on UP Selected for Regionals in Social Science Exhibition

24

Ashish Bhat & Group

IX B

Album on UP selected for Regionals in Social Science exhibition

25

Suchit B Ijantkar

VIII

Consolation Prize , Drawing & Painting Comp. Coducted by Lion's club Hubli

26

Spoorthi Naik

VII A

Album on UP selected for Regionals in Social Science exhibition

27

Anmol Hanji

III-B

School Level Prize-Drawng & Painting Comptition Conducted by Navneet Publication -Group-A 

28

Apramey B I

III-A

School Level Prize-Drawng & Painting Comptition Conducted by Navneet Publication -Group-A 

29

Sanika B Ijantkar

IV-A

School Level Prize-Drawng & Painting Comptition Conducted by Navneet Publication -Group-A 

30

Shashank S A

VII-A

School Level Prize-Drawng & Painting Comptition Conducted by Navneet Publication -Group-B 

31

Suchit B Ijantkar

VIII-B

School Level Prize-Drawng & Painting Comptition Conducted by Navneet Publication -Group-A 

 

 

 

 

 

Students Achievers -2012-13

CBSE Toppers Class XII 2012-13

No Name of the Student %age
1 SHIVANI AGGARWAL 88.8
2  M ANIRUDH 84.8
3  SABIHA ME  76.4

 

CBSE Toppers Class X 2012-13

N0. Name of the Student CGPA
1  R M VEERAPPAN  10
2  AMRUTA S ANGDI  10
3  SUMANTH HEGDE  10
4 GIRISH P MALLYA 10
5 NIKHIL SHASTRI 10
6 SIDDAPPA TAREEKERI 10

 

Students Achievers -2011-12 

CBSE Toppers Class XII 2011-12

No Name of the Student %age
1 MUKUL GUPTA  91.4
2  AVIJIT GHOSH  87
3  SAULAM JACQUELINE  76.4

 

CBSE Toppers Class X 2011-12

N0. Name of the Student CGPA
1  SHIVAKOTI VIJYA DEEPTHI  10
2  DATTATRAYA GRAMPUROHIT  10
3  NITIN BHAT  10
4 SUPRADEEP CHATTERJEE 10
5 YADNIK V GAONKAR 10
6 PRASANNA D HEGDE 10


 CBSE EXAM TOPPERS 

AISSE –X Std

From 1995-2013

 

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

MARKS

YEAR

1

Arun Kumbar

433

1995-96

2

Deborah Sybil

415

1996-97

3

Pavan Joshi

441

1997-98

4

N Emil Genistopher

456

1998-99

5

K Shreyas Hegde

452

1999-00

6

Vinay Shankar K

463

2000-01

7

Vikram Bhatt

442

2001-02

8

Priyanka A P

468

2002-03

9

Anand K

478

2003-04

10

Rohit J U

475

2004-05

11

Naz Parveen L A

472

2005-06

12

Pooja R Bhat

487

2006-07

13

Sachin M Khajjidoni

476

2007-08

14

Parusha Mittal

477

2008-09

15

Swati Yardi

10 CGPA

2009-10

16

Vedula Shruthisagar

10 CGPA

2009-10

17

Aditya Bhat

10 CGPA

2010-11

18

Akhilesh Vishwas Moktali

10 CGPA

2010-11

19

Nagabhushan S Baddi

10 CGPA

2010-11

20

Nazeem Khan L A

10 CGPA

2010-11

21

P R Pratik

10 CGPA

2010-11

22

Sanket Appasaheb Heddvri

10 CGPA

2010-11

23

Pranav Kiran Totla

10 CGPA

2010-11

24

Kuldeep K Arun

10 CGPA

2010-11

25

Shivakoti Vijya Deepthi

10 CGPA

2011-12

26

Dattatraya Grampurohit

10 CGPA

2011-12

27

Nitin Bhat

10 CGPA

2011-12

28

Supradeep Chatterjee

10 CGPA

2011-12

29

Yadnik V Gaonkar

10 CGPA

2011-12

30

Prasanna D Hegde

10 CGPA

2011-12

31

R M Veerappan

10 CGPA

2012-13

32

Amruta S Angadi

10 CGPA

2012-13

33

Sumanth Hegde

10 CGPA

2012-13

34

Girish P Mallya

10 CGPA

2012-13

35

Nikhil Shastri

10 CGPA

2012-13

36

Srikant Siddappa Tareekeri

10 CGPA

2012-13

 

 

 

 

CBSE EXAM TOPPERS 

AISSCE –XII Std

 From – 1995 -2013

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

MARKS

YEAR

1

Surabhi Sharma

407

1995-96

2

M Sunil Kumar Naik

441

1996-97

3

Neelima N Mooss

424

1997-98

4

Raghavendra Bhat

445

1998-99

5

Pavan Joshi

456

1999-00

6

N Emil Genistopher

444

2000-01

7

Jayaraman K

427

2001-02

8

Anand Kumar

444

2002-03

9

Vikram Bhat

450

2003-04

10

Shivakumar S

429

2004-05

11

Karthik V M S

468

2005-06

12

Abraham Martin

464

2006-07

13

Shrikant Sahib

425

2007-08

14

Abhishek Goudar

459

2008-09

15

Deepti S G

448

2009-10

16

Abhay

430

2010-11

17

Mukul Gupta

457

2011-12

18

Shivani Agrawal

444

2012-13

 

Sl. No. Name Pass out Year Institution got Admission
1 Srikant 2010 Dr. AIT Bangalore
2 Shrikant Sahu 2010 MNIT Allahabad
3 Anushree 2010 Dr. AIT Bangalore
4 Annarai 2010 Dr. AIT Bangalore
5 Chaitali 2010 BVB Hubli
6 Gaurav 2010 BVB Hubli
7 Mahesh 2010 BVB Hubli
8 Prashant 2010 Gogte Belgum
9 Sreedutt 2010 Gadak
10 Epsa 2010 Bangalore