Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, RAJNAGAR, HUBbaLI

 

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES 2017-18

 

SL. No.

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

TEACHERS IN THE COMMITTEE

1

Admission

Mr S.N Hegde I/C            

Mrs. G M Prashantha Kumari

Mrs Radha Sambrani

 

Mrs  Sheela C Pujar

2

Time Table/ Substitution

Mr Ramesh Shiggavi ,I/C

 

Mrs Radha R Sabrani

3

Examinations: 
Internal

&

CBSE

Mrs. G M Prasanthakumari

Mr.V Anil kumar

Mrs Sheela Pujar

 

Mrs Mumtaz M Habeeb

4

CMP 

Strengthening of Primary Education

Mrs Radha Sambrani I/C

Mrs.Sheela  C  Pujar
Mrs Madhavi Gangurde

 

And All PRTs

5

Activity /

Resource Room Primary

Mrs Madhavi Gangurde I/C

And all PRTs


 

6

Academics Monitoring

Mrs. G M Prasanthakumari

 

Mrs Radha Sambrani

7

CCA & Other Outside Competitions

 

Promotion of  Foreign Language

Mr R M Kulkarni I/C

Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari

Mrs. Sharda Katnaik

 

Mrs.Mumtaz Habib

8

Display Board/ Notice Board

Mr B V Ijantkar I/C

Mr R M Kulkarni

Mrs. Sharda Katnaik

Mrs.Mumtaz Habib

 

Mrs Nishi Kulkarni

9

Vidyalaya Patrika and News Letter

Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari I/C

Mr R M Kulkarni

Mr S N Hegde

Mrs Sharda Katnaik

 

Mrs Radha Sambrani

10

Library Committee

Mrs.Geeta A Santebennur

Mr. Kalu Pasi
Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari

Mr S N Hegde

Mrs.Merlin S Wilson

Mrs Radha Sambrani

Anand Bhat –X A

Harshita –VIII A

11

Scouts & Guides

Mr. Ramesh B Kuriyavar I/C

Mr H F Malager (Scout Master)

Mr. B V Ijantakar (Scout Master)

Mr.T B Jogin (Scout Master)

Mrs. Sharda Katnaik ( Guide Captain)

Mrs Radha Sambrani (Flock Leader)

Mr Shrishail Bhajantri (Cub Master)        

 

Mrs Mathura Dixit (Guide Captain)

12

 NAEP

Mrs. Sharda Katnaik

Mr.T B Jogin

13

Guidance & Counselling 

Mrs. Sharda Katnaik

Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson
Mr S N Hegde

14

Science Club and Science Exhibition

National Children’s Science Congress

Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson,I/C

 

Mr Ramesh Kumar

13

Social Science Exhibition & Disaster Management including fire/earthquake safety drills in the vidyalaya

Mr H F Malager I/C      

 

Mr T B Jogin

15

KVPY,  NTSE, Green Olympiad, National Science Olympiad

Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson

 

Mr .Ramesh Kumar

16

Teaching Aids

Mr H F Malager I/C      

 

Mr T B Jogin

17

VVN Stock Register

Mr Ramesh Shiggavi  I/C

18

Audio Visual Aids

Mr Ramesh Shiggavi I/C

19

Discipline

Mr.Gulshan Kumar I/C

Mr.Kalu Pasi

Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari

Mr H F Malager

Mrs Radha Sambrani

Mr Shrishail Bhajantri

And all class teachers

20

Sports & Games /Yoga/

Adventure Activities

Mr.Gulshan kumar, I/C

Mr.R M Kulkarni

Mrs Sheela C Poojar

Mr Ramesh B Kuriyavar

Mrs.Sharada M  Katnaik

21

Grievance/ RTI

Mr Kalu Pasi

Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari

Mrs. Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson

Mr R M Kulkarni

 

Mrs Sheela C Pujar  

22

First Aid

Staff Nurse I/C

Mrs. Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson

Mrs Radha Sambrani

Mrs Mathura Dixit

23

Gardening and Beautification

Eco Club /Nature Club

Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson

Mr B V Ijantakar

Mr Ramesh Shiggavi

Mrs Sheela C Pujar

Mrs.Nagaveni N Kabnur

24

Cleanliness and Sanitation

Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari I/C

Mr.Gulshan Kumar

Mrs Radha Sambrani

Mr P D Bulbule

Mr S M Naikar

Student Council Members

 25

Maths Club/ Olympiads 

Mr Ramesh Kumar

26

Excursions,

Exhibitions,

Study Tours

Mr T B Jogin I/C

Mrs. Radha Sambrani

Mr Shrishail Bhajantri

Mr Ramesh B Kuriyavar

 

Mrs Madhavi Gangurde

 27

 P T A Convener

  Mr R M Kulkarni I/C

Mrs Sheela C Pujar

28

 Minutes writing

Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari

Mr. R M Kulkarni I/C

29

Income Tax

Mr. Ganapatasa H D

Mrs Nagaveni N Kabnur

30

Quarter Allotment suggestion

Mr. Kalu Pasi

Mrs Radha Sambrani

 

Mr Ramesh Shiggavi

31

Fees & Fines CS 54 and CS 11

Mr. Ganapatasa H D

Mrs Nagaveni N Kabnur

31

 Furniture

Mr. Ramesh Shiggavi I/C

Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson

Mrs Sheela C Pujar

32

Computers/ Website Updation

Mr. V Anil Kumar  I/C

Mrs Noorjhan I Bellary

Mrs Ashwini Hanji

33

Health Club/ Medical Checkup

Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson

Mr S N Hegde

Staff Nurse

34

 Literary Club

Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari I/C

Mr. R M Kulkarni

Mrs Sharda Katnaik

 

Mr S N Hegde

35

Photography

Mr. Ramesh B Kuriyavar I/C

Mr V Anil kumar

Mrs Mathua Dixit

36

On the Spot Purchase Committee 

All Concerned Department Heads

37

Raj Bhasha-

Hindi Implementation

Mr.Kalu Pasi ,I/C

Mrs. Sharda Katnaik I/C

Mrs.Noorjhan I Bellary

38

Subject Committees

Subject Convener & Members

 39

 Alumni association

Mr. S N Hegde I/C

Mrs G M Prashantha Kumari

40

Publicity & Liason         

Mr S N Hegde I/C

Mr R M Kulkarni 

41

Integrity Club and Value Education

Mrs Merlin Sophia Wilson I/C

Mr. T B Jogin

 

Mrs. Noorjhan I Bellary